ConfD User Community

Whether rfc8528 Yang Schema:mount is supported

To support VRF, RFC8528 mount is needed, would you please clarify whether this schema is supported?

ConfD currently does not support schema mount as specified in RFC 8528.

Any idea, if/when this support is coming?

It has been almost 2 years. Is there any update on this topic, Is schema mount functionality supported by confd, RFC 8528? @greg

No, it is not, and I’m afraid this is not going to change in the near future.